Close
close
Menu
Search Location

Account Login

Forgot password?

Staff

Leadership

Laura Kepley Artistic Director (216) 400-7001
Kevin Moore Managing Director (216) 400-7002
Pamela DiPasquale Director of Education & Artistic Strategies (216) 400-7060

Artistic

Maureen Burns Artistic Producer (216) 400-7050
Rachel Lerner-Ley Literary Manager & Resident Dramaturg (216) 400-7013
Karie Koppel, CSA Casting Services

Education

Thomas Kazmierczak CARE Program Director (216) 400-7057
Cassey Fye Interim CARE Program Associate Director
Josh Patton Interim CARE Program Associate Director
Eugene Sumlin Interim CARE Program Associate Director
Gary Galbreath CARE Teaching Artist
Jonathan Gruich CARE Teaching Artist
Raegina Hill CARE Teaching Artist
Inés Joris CARE Teaching Artist
Andrew Aaron Valdez CARE Teaching Artist
Colleen Jackson Director of Community Partnerships and Programs
Marcela Rodriquez-Gonzalez Assc. Dir. of Community Partnerships and Programs
Yining Lin Site Coordinator, Almira Elementary School
Emmanuel Jackson Site Coordinator, Kenneth Clement Boys' Leadership
Michelle Dowd Site Coordinator, Adlai Stevenson School
Nicole Sumlin Site Coordinator, Robert H. Jamison School (216) 400-7046
Derek Green Site Coordinator, Walton-Assc. Producer for Educ. (216) 400-7047
Daniel Blau Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Tyler Collins Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Allyse Corbin Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Delaney Hagy Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Tyler Pearl Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Mark Swinerton Site Coordinator, Breakthrough Schools
Mileisha Diaz Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Debra Farmer Nelson Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Rayven Green Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Terry Greene-Goggins Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Maritza Ortiz Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Danielle Stewart-Turner Safe Learning Pod Fellow
Bill DeLancey Americorps Member
India Bell Americorps Member
Josiah Jones-Ray Americorps Member
Candace Price Americorps Member

CWRU/CPH MFA Program

Donald Carrier Director (216) 400-7019
Jerrold Scott Department Chair
Geoff Bullen Shakespeare Intensive
Jairo Cuesta Growtowski Technique
Kevin Inouye Movement
Laura Kepley Text and Special Projects
Beth McGee Voice
Jeffrey Ullom Performance History
David Vegh Acting, On-Camera Acting

Production

Tyler Jacobson Director of Production (216) 400-7070
Maryann Morris Associate Director of Production (216) 862-5445 x1

Scenery

George Blogna Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x2

Costumes

Jeffrey Van Curtis Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7077

Props

Jessica Rosenlieb Properties Master (216) 862-5445 x4

Lighting

Michael Boll Lighting Supervisor (216) 862-5445 x6

Sound + Projection

James C. Swonger Sound and Projection Supervisor (216) 400-7080

Administration

Merlin DeTardo Director of Administration (216) 400-7040
Jeff Ryder Associate Managing Director (216) 400-7031
Donna Dziak Associate Administrator (216) 400-7042
Vijay Desai Staff Accountant (216) 400-7038
Betty B. Brooks Company Manager (216) 400-7052
Holly Kosalko Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors (216) 400-7003

Development

Beverly Gans Director of Development (216) 400-7030
Jenifer Warren Major and Planned Gifts Director (216) 400-7036
Rebecca Snedeker-Meier Development Associate (216) 400-7056

Marketing

Nathan Lilly Director of Marketing (216) 400-7020
Roger Mastroianni House Photographer

Audience and Subscriber Services

Kristen Vlahopoulos Audience Services Manager (216) 400-7098
Robert Taylor Audience Services Associate (216) 400-7045

Creative Services

Brian Tatsumi Creative Director (216) 400-7028

Support Services

Jeff Werbeach NetworkinGuys - IT Services
Artsmarketing Services, Inc. Outbound Sales

Don't miss a thing. Sign up for our newsletter.

Get behind the scenes info, sneak peeks, show news and more.

Submit
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • instagram
  • flickr
  • youtube
  • pinterest
  • google plus

Our Theatres

Allen Theatre

Allen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

The Allen, Helen and Outcalt theatres are located at Playhouse Square
1407 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, OH 44115

Administrative Offices and Education Center
1901 E. 13th Street, Suite 200 Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 400-7000

Production Center
7401 Detour Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44103

FORM