Close
close
Menu
Search Location

Account Login

Forgot password?

Staff

Leadership

Laura Kepley Artistic Director (216) 400-7001
Collette A. Laisure Interim Managing Director (216) 400-7002
Pamela DiPasquale Director of Education & Artistic Strategies (216) 400-7060

Artistic

Maureen Burns Artistic Producer (216) 400-7050
E. B. Smith Director of Artistic Inclusion
Derek Green Associate Producer (216) 400-7047
Rachel Lerner-Ley Literary Manager & Resident Dramaturg (216) 400-7013
Betty B. Brooks Company Manager (216) 400-7052
Craig Joseph Artistic Associate
Justin Satchel Producing & Company Management Associate
Somer Harris Artistic Digital Associate

Education

Thomas Kazmierczak CARE Program Director (216) 400-7057
Marcela Rodriquez-Gonzalez Director of Community Development
Liz Burns Manager of Compliance
Cassey Fye Manager of Pedagogy
Yining Lin Manager of Partnerships
Eugene Sumlin Manager of Teaching Artist Development
Michelle Dowd Wraparound Site Coordinator
Josh Fye Wraparound Site Coordinator
Emmanuel Jackson Wraparound Site Coordinator
Pablo Lopes Wraparound Site Coordinator
Andrew Aaron Valdez Creative Community Builder
Dar'Jon Bentley Teaching Artist
Tyler Collins Teaching Artist
Abigail DeWitte Teaching Artist
Gary Galbreath Teaching Artist
Delaney Hagy Teaching Artist
Jailyn Harris Teaching Artist
Inés Joris Teaching Artist
Kristen Moldovan Teaching Artist
Wilson Morgan Teaching Artist
Nnamdi Okpala Teaching Artist
Mark Swinerton Teaching Artist

CWRU/CPH MFA Program

Donald Carrier Director (216) 400-7019
Jerrold Scott Department Chair
Geoff Bullen Shakespeare Intensive
Jairo Cuesta Growtowski Technique
Kevin Inouye Movement
Laura Kepley Text and Special Projects
Beth McGee Voice
Jeffrey Ullom Performance History
David Vegh Acting, On-Camera Acting

Production

Tyler Jacobson Director of Production (216) 400-7070
Maryann Morris Associate Director of Production (216) 862-5445 x1

Scenery

George Blogna Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x2
Aaron Benson Associate Technical Director
Schyler Graham Head Carpenter
Phil Cepis Carpenter
Dan Holden Carpenter
Nick Lucas Carpenter
Daniel Schumacher Carpenter
Dan Skotko Carpenter

Costumes

Jeffrey Van Curtis Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7077
Carolyn Dickey Assistant Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7078
Clare Briggs Head Draper (216) 400-7054
Kristine Davies First Hand (216) 400-7054
Cristine Patrick Stitcher (216) 400-7054
Sandra Zodnik Costume Crafts

Props

Jessica Rosenlieb Prop Shop Supervisor (216) 862-5445 x4
Erin Simpkin-Ocampo Associate Prop Shop Supervisor
Jared Korte Properties Carpenter
Kirsten Weber Props Artisan

Lighting

Michael Boll Lighting Supervisor (216) 862-5445 x6
Michael Monter Master Electrician
Joey Coyle Electrician
Michael Sinclair Electrician

Sound + Projection

James C. Swonger Sound and Projection Supervisor (216) 400-7080
Mark Balderelli Associate Sound and Projection Supervisor

Administration

Anita H. Cook Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Ryder Associate Managing Director (216) 400-7031
Donna Dziak Associate Administrator (216) 400-7042
Vijay Desai Staff Accountant (216) 400-7038
Holly Kosalko Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors (216) 400-7003

Marketing and Audience Services

Nathan Lilly Director of Marketing (216) 400-7020
Kristen Vlahopoulos Associate Director of Marketing (216) 400-7098
Lee McKinstry Marketing Communications Manager
Robert Taylor Subscriber Services Manager (216) 400-7045

Development

Jenifer Warren Major and Planned Gifts Director (216) 400-7036
Erica Lohan Development Associate (216) 400-7056

Creative Services

Brian Tatsumi Creative Director (216) 400-7028

Human Resources

Rhonda Lowe Director of Human Resources (216) 400-7043
Merlin DeTardo Sr. Human Resource Generalist (216) 400-7040
Kiara Vance Access and Inclusion Manager

Support Services

Jeff Werbeach NetworkinGuys - IT Services
Playhouse Square Outbound Sales

Don't miss a thing. Sign up for our newsletter.

Get behind the scenes info, sneak peeks, show news and more.

Submit
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • instagram
  • flickr
  • youtube
  • pinterest

Our Theatres

Allen Theatre

Allen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

The Allen, Helen and Outcalt theatres are located at Playhouse Square
1407 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, OH 44115

Administrative Offices and Education Center
1901 E. 13th Street, Suite 200 Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 400-7000

Production Center
7401 Detour Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44103

FORM