The Allen, Outcalt, and Helen
Theatres are all located at
1407 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44115

Find on Google Maps

CPH is dedicated to serving diverse audiences with nationally acclaimed education programs.

About Our Programs

in your school:

Search Location Phone
‹ back

Our theatres are located at
1407 Euclid Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44115

Box Office (216) 241 6000



Laura Kepley Artistic Director (216) 400-7001
Kevin Moore Managing Director (216) 400-7002


Corey Atkins Associate Producer (216) 400-7011
Rachel Lerner-Ley Artistic Associate (216) 400-7013
Dennis Henry Artistic Fellow (216) 400-7014
Naomi Rodri Artistic Apprentice (216) 400-7039
Elissa Myers, CSA Casting Services
Paul Fouquet, CSA Casting Services
Ron Wilson Resident Fight Choreographer
Jerrold Scott Resident Dialect Coach
Eric Coble Playwrights' Unit
Michael Geither Playwrights' Unit
David Hansen Playwrights' Unit
Margaret Lynch Playwrights' Unit
Deborah Magid Playwrights' Unit
Michael Oatman Playwrights' Unit
Eric Schmiedl Playwrights' Unit


Pamela DiPasquale Director of Education (216) 400-7060
Allen O'Reilly Programs Manager (216) 400-7061
Thomas Kazmierczak CARE Project Manager (216) 400-7057
Nina Domingue Site Coordinator-Robert H. Jamison School
Nathan Lilly Site Coordinator-Adlai Stevenson School
Jocelyn Prince Site Coordinator-Almira
Emily Goodridge Education Associate (216) 400-7047
Nate Sayatovich Education Assistant (216) 400-7046
Max Glenn Teaching Artist, CARE
Colleen Longshaw Teaching Artist, CARE
Marc Moritz Teaching Artist, CARE
Derek Green Education Apprentice (216) 400-7017
Julia Sosa Education Apprentice (216) 400-7091
Eirin Stevenson Education Apprentice (216) 400-7092
Johnathon Jackson Actor-Educator
Brittni Shambaugh Actor-Educator


Ron Wilson Director (216) 368-6142
Donald Carrier Associate Director (216) 400-7019
Geoff Bullen Shakespeare & Classical Text
Jairo Cuesta Growtowski Technique
Sean Dwyer Pilates and Ballet
Joan Ellison Singing Coach
Paul Fouquet Showcase, Professional Development
Drew Fracher Stage Combat
Jane Gabbert On-Camera Acting for Commercials and Voice Over
Laura Kepley Text and Special Projects
Shanna McGee Voice
Jerrold Scott Speech, Acting
David Vegh Acting, On-Camera Acting


Joseph F. Martin Director of Production (216) 862-5445 x0
Maryann Morris Production Office Assistant (216) 862-5445 x1

Stage Management

Jennifer Matheson Collins Equity Stage Manager (216) 400-7083
John Godbout Equity Stage Manager (216) 400-7081
Tom Humes Equity Assistant Stage Manager (216) 400-7082
Hannah Montgomery Classroom Matinee Stage Manager (216) 400-7085
Jean E. Compton Stage Management Apprentice


Cameron Michalak Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x2
Michael Cunningham Assistant Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x3
Les Wegling Shop Foreman
William Gorie, Jr. Carpenter
Schyler Graham Carpenter
Mike Hach Carpenter
Chris Koepke Carpenter
Dave Lesiw Stage Carpenter


Rachael Claxton Charge Scenic Artist (216) 862-5445 x5
Megan Mingus Scenic Artist
Amanda McMall Scenic Painting Apprentice


Jeffrey Van Curtis Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7077
Carolyn Dickey Assistant Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7078
Clare Briggs Head Draper (216) 400-7054
Kristine Davies First Hand (216) 400-7054
Rebekah Solt Stitcher (216) 400-7054
Sondra Zodnik Costume Crafts
Gracie Frazier Wardrobe
Lauryn Moles Joan Horvitz Costume Apprentice


Andrew Ferrell Properties Master (216) 862-5445 x4
Jessica Rosenlieb Soft Goods Artisan
Rebecca Bandy Properties Carpenter
Frankie Teuber Properties Artisan
Jarrod Davis Properties Apprentice


Michael Boll Lighting Supervisor (216) 862-5445 x6
Kevin Austin Master Electrician
Zach Allen Electrician
Michael Monter Electrician
Alice Trent Lighting Apprentice

Sound + Projection

James C. Swonger Audio/Video Supervisor (216) 400-7080
Mark Baldarelli Sound Technician


Merlin DeTardo General Manager (216) 400-7040
Patricia Eversole Business Services Supervisor (216) 400-7041
Donna Dziak Associate Administrator (216) 400-7042
Betty B. Brooks Company Manager (216) 400-7052
Maureen Burns Operations Manager (216) 400-7050
Jason Bogdany Operations Assistant (216) 400-7056
Polly Mytinger Centennial Operations Assistant (216) 400-7051
Jeff Ryder Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors (216) 400-7003
Reynard Pope Office Manager (216) 400-7000
Kayla Vogel Company Management/Administration Apprentice (216) 400-7012
Jacob Lange Operations Apprentice (216) 400-7035
Neil Macke Operations Apprentice (216) 400-7058


Elizabeth E. Horrigan Director of Development (216) 400-7030
Geoffrey R. Masten Associate Director of Development (216) 400-7037
Kate T. Duke Institutional Giving Director (216) 400-7033
Kim Brundage Annual Fund and Campaign Manager (216) 400-7031
Chris Alexander Special Projects Manager (216) 400-7024
Chelsea Weeast Development Associate (216) 400-7036
Kat Clark Development Assistant (216) 400-7053
Lindgren Carson Development Apprentice (216) 400-7024


Ed Gilchrist Director of Marketing (216) 400-7020
Julie Gilliland Associate Director of Marketing (216) 400-7023
Ryan Lucas Marketing Associate (216) 400-7004
Justin Nemecek Group Sales Manager (216) 400-7027
Bob Yun Group and Education Sales Associate (216) 400-7044
Natalie Ault Marketing Apprentice (216) 400-7021
Khadija Djellouli Marketing Apprentice (216) 400-7022
Roger Mastroianni House Photographer
Kelly Luecke House PR

Creative Services

Brian Tatsumi Creative Director (216) 400-7028
Michelle Berki Graphic Designer (216) 400-7029

Audience Services

Lisa Gallowitz Audience Services Manager (216) 400-7099
Kristen Vlahopoulos Subscription Services Manager (216) 400-7098
Kim Antz Subscription Services Agent (216) 400-7097
Chanda Curtis Front of House Coordinator (216) 400-7045
Teresa Deberry Front of House Coordinator

Support Services

Jeff Werbeach NetworkinGuys - IT Services
Theodore Snead SD&A - Telemarketing Services (216) 400-7071
Mary Schilling-Martin Wigs and Whiskers - Wig Design (216) 400-7079
Caitie Martin Wigs and Whiskers - Wig Design (216) 400-7079
Melissa Moncrief YBC - Accountant

Don't miss a thing. Sign up for our newsletter.

Get behind the scenes info, sneak peeks, show news and more.


Box Office (216) 241 6000

  • facebook
  • twitter
  • instagram
  • flickr
  • youtube
  • pinterest
  • google plus

Our Theatres

Allen Theatre

Allen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Helen Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

Outcalt Theatre

The Allen, Helen and Outcalt theatres are located at Playhouse Square
1407 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, OH 44115

Administrative Offices and Education Center
1901 E. 13th Street, Suite 200 Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 400-7000

Production Center
7401 Detour Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44103