Gee's Bend, 2008

About

Staff

Leadership

Laura Kepley Artistic Director (216) 400-7001
Kevin Moore Managing Director (216) 400-7002

 

Artistic

Corey Atkins Associate Producer (216) 400-7011
Rachel Lerner-Ley Artistic Associate (216) 400-7013
Maddie Gaw Artistic Apprentices (216) 400-7039
Phaedra Scott (216) 400-7049
Cole von Glahn (216) 400-7035
Elissa Myers, C.S.A. Casting Services
Paul Fouquet, C.S.A.
Ronald Thomas Wilson Resident Fight Choreographer
Jerrold Scott Resident Dialect Coach
Eric Coble Playwrights' Unit
Michael Geither
David Hansen
Margaret Lynch
Deborah Magid
Michael Oatman
Eric Schmiedl

 

Production

Joseph F. Martin Director of Production (216) 862-5445 x0
Maryann Morris Production Office Assistant (216) 862-5445 x1

 

Stage Management

John Godbout Equity Stage Managers
Tom Humes
Lizzie Robinson AEA Assistant Stage Manager
Dani Bae Stage Management Apprentice

 

Scene Shop

Cameron Michalak Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x2
Bill Davis Assistant Technical Director (216) 862-5445 x3
Les Wegling Shop Foreman
William Gorie, Jr. Carpenters
Schyler Graham
Mike Hach
Dave Lesiw

 

Paint Shop

Rachael Claxton Charge Scenic Artist (216) 862-5445 x5
Megan Mingus Scenic Artist
Meng Jin Su Scenic Painting Apprentice

 

Costume, Wardrobe & Wigs

Jeffrey Van Curtis Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7077
Carolyn Dickey Assistant Costume Shop Manager (216) 400-7078
Clare Briggs Head Draper (216) 400-7054
Christine Krysa First Hand (216) 400-7054
Kristine Davies Stitcher (216) 400-7054
Gracie Kubinski Wardrobe (216) 400-7054
Mary Schilling-Martin Wig Master (216) 400-7079
Caitie Martin Wig Assistant/Dresser (216) 400-7079

 

Properties

Andrew Ferrell Properties Master (216) 862-5445 x4
Jessica Rosenlieb Soft Goods Artisan
Rebecca Bandy Properties Carpenter
Frankie Teuber Properties Artisan

 

Electrics

Michael Boll Lighting Supervisor (216) 862-5445 x6
Kevin Austin Master Electrician
Zach Allen Electricians
Michael Monter

 

Audio/Video

James C. Swonger Audio/Video Supervisor (216) 400-7080
Nathan Tulenson Sound Technician

 

Administration

Merlin DeTardo General Manager (216) 400-7040
Patricia Eversole Business Services Supervisor (216) 400-7041
Donna Dziak Associate Administrator (216) 400-7042
Betty B. Brooks Company Manager (216) 400-7052
Maureen Burns Operations Manager (216) 400-7050
Reynard Pope Office Manager (216) 400-7000
Sarah Guyuron Special Projects Associate (216) 400-7004
Jeff Ryder Operations Associate (216) 400-7051
Al Heartley Assistant to the Artistic and Managing Directors (216) 400-7003
Jazzmin Bonner Company Management/Administrative Apprentice
Polly Mytinger Operations Apprentice
Tan Vu Centennial Apprentice (216) 400-7014

 

Education

Pamela DiPasquale Director of Education (216) 400-7060
Nathan Lilly Education Associate (216) 400-7061
Nina Domingue Site Coordinator-Robert H. Jamison School (216) 400-7057
Emily Goodridge Teaching Artist (216) 400-7047
Nate Sayatovich Education Apprentices (216) 400-7046
Laura Winkelmann (216) 400-7017
Dr. Scott G. Miller Artist-in-Residence, Cleveland School of the Arts

 

CWRU/CPH MFA Program

Ronald Thomas Wilson Chair, CWRU Department of Theater Arts (216) 400-7018
Donald Carrier Associate Director (216) 400-7019
Nicholas Barbato Graduate Class of 2016
Jeremiah Clapp
Alec Hynes
Megan King
Jay Ben Markson
Rickie McDowell
Kathryn Metzger
Katie Solomon

 

Development

Elizabeth E. Horrigan Director of Development (216) 400-7030
Kate T. Duke Institutional Giving Director (216) 400-7033
Liz Conway Institutional Giving Manager (216) 400-7037
Kim Brundage Annual Fund and Campaign Manager (216) 400-7031
Kathryn Dhillon Development Services Associate (216) 400-7036
Kat Clark Development Apprentice (216) 400-7053

 

Marketing

Ed Gilchrist Director of Marketing (216) 400-7020
Julie Gilliland Associate Marketing Director (216) 400-7023
Justin Nemecek Group Sales Manager (216) 400-7027
Bob Yun Sales Associate (216) 400-7044
Melissa Huber Marketing Apprentices (216) 400-7021
Jason Bogdany (216) 400-7022
Roger Mastroianni House Photographer
Jimmy Scherer House Videographer

 

Creative Services

Brian Tatsumi Creative Director (216) 400-7028
Michelle Berki Graphic Designer (216) 400-7029
Lianna Salva Editorial Apprentice

 

Audience Services

Lisa Gallowitz Audience Services Manager (216) 400-7099
Kristen Muslusky Assistant Subscription Services Manager (216) 400-7098
Kim Antz Subscription Services Agents (216) 400-7097
Michele Muslusky (216) 400-7045

Upcoming Events  |  view all shows  |  view calendar

Group Sales

Bring 9 of your friends, save big, and make it an unforgettable theatre experience! Call 216-400-7027

Don't miss a single show!

Check out the exciting line-up for our spectacular 99th season. Subscriptions are on sale now.

CPH Education Programs

Watch this short video to see how CPH serves our community with an array of outstanding education initiatives.

Notch